Affiliate program

Earn 25% on their first webinar
+ 5% for life.

Share your personal link. When someone you refer launches, you earn 25% of the net revenue from their first webinar, then 5% of their net revenue for life, after card fees and refunds. Free to join, tracked for 90 days, paid out on a regular schedule.

Free to join25% first webinar + 5% for life90-day tracking
dashboard.circleofsuccess.com
Affiliate dashboard with sample data: referred revenue chart, your commission, clicks, signups and sales, with Lessons in the sidebar
Affiliate dashboard on a phone, sample data
Product preview with sample data
25% + 5%first webinar + for life
90 dayscookie tracking
Weeklypayout schedule
$0to join
How it works

Three steps. No cost.

01

Sign up

Create your affiliate account and sign the affiliate agreement. Your personal link and code are ready right away.

02

Share your link

Send it to people who want an automated webinar business: your audience, clients, friends and network. We track clicks for 90 days.

03

Earn 25% + 5%

25% of your referral's net revenue from their first webinar, then 5% for life, after card fees and refunds. Watch it on your affiliate dashboard and get paid on the payout schedule.

Commission example

If someone you refer makes $10,000 from their first webinar: card processing fees (about 3.65%) are −$365, so net revenue is $9,635, and your 25% commission is $2,408.75.

First webinar sales$10,000
Card fees (about 3.65%)−$365
Net revenue$9,635
Your 25% commission$2,408.75

After that, you keep earning 5% for life. Every later $10,000 they make ($9,635 net) earns you $481.75.

Example only. Actual fees vary by payment method; commission is 25% of your referral's net revenue from their first webinar, then 5% for life, after card fees and refunds.

What you earn

25% on their first webinar. 5% for life.

Net revenue is what your referral's business brings in after card fees and refunds. Their first webinar (sales up to 7 days after it) earns you 25%. Every sale after that earns you 5%, for as long as they sell. If their customers pay over time, you earn on every payment collected.

Become an affiliate
What counts
Payments in fullYes
Every payment on a payment plan, as we collect itYes
A referred partner's first webinar sales25%
Every sale after that, for life5%
Refunds, chargebacks and card feesDeducted
Your commission25% + 5% for life

Unpaid invoices and failed payments count only once the cash is collected.

Who can join

Anyone who knows people who should build a machine.

Creators and coaches

You know experts with an offer who want automated webinars and done-for-you growth.

Community and audience owners

Newsletters, podcasts, groups and pages whose members are building businesses.

Agencies and consultants

Refer clients who need a full webinar machine you do not build yourself.

Our partners and team

You already have an affiliate section in your dashboard. Log in and turn it on.

You must be 18 or older. Promote honestly: no spam, no income promises, no ads on our brand names, and always say you may earn a commission.

FAQ

Questions, answered.

Does it cost anything to join?

No. The affiliate program is free. There is no fee, no minimum and nothing to buy.

What exactly is “net revenue”?

The money your referral's business brings in, after card processing fees and refunds. You earn 25% of it on their first webinar and 5% for life after that. Unpaid invoices and failed or disputed payments count only once they are collected.

What counts as their “first webinar”?

Every partner launches with a live webinar. Sales they make up to 7 days after their first webinar (including sales during the week they promote it) earn you 25%. Every sale after that earns you 5%, for as long as they make sales.

What if someone I refer becomes a partner?

You earn 25% of the net revenue from their first webinar, then 5% of the net revenue their machine makes for life, after card fees and refunds, on every payment collected.

How is a referral tracked?

Through your personal link. When someone clicks it, we remember you for 90 days. If they create an account or buy in that time, they are your referral. The first valid referral stands.

When and how do I get paid?

Commission shows as Pending on your affiliate page as soon as the payment is recorded. Payouts go out on our regular payout schedule (currently weekly) to the payout method you give us. We may hold a commission while a payment is checked for refunds or fraud, and may ask for a W-9 first.

What happens if a customer gets a refund?

Commission on refunded or charged-back money is taken off your next payout. You only keep commission on cash we keep.

I already have a Circle of Success account. Do I need a new one?

No. Partners and team members already have an affiliate section in their dashboard (Money, then Affiliate). Log in and press Become an affiliate to sign the affiliate agreement, and your link is ready.

Can I refer myself or run ads on the Circle of Success name?

No. Self-referrals do not count, and you may not bid on our brand names, pose as our team, send spam or promise income or results. Always say you may earn a commission.

Start earning 25% + 5% for life.

Free to join. Your link is ready in two minutes.